On Air Calendar as of 11.1.2018

Click the image for  a larger view. Use your Back button to return.


Sundays

Midnight – 1:00 am SNS ( Optional 3rd Hour)

1:00 am – 2:00:am Tool Shed

3:00 am – 5:00am Little Ridge Radio

6:00 – 9:00
9:00 am – 10:00 am Katherine’s Carousel of Music with Katherine Okey

10:00 am – 11:00 Bass Head with Ira Hendricks

11am – Noon

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Differing Waves ( begins 10/28/2018 )

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Duke’s Roots with Al Lauer – live 2nd – rebroadcast 1st, 3rd, 4th

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm A Radio Show – rebroadcast 1st, 3rd, 4th
5:00pm – 6:00 pm Porchsitter’s Union

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Rebroadcast of Grizzly Nixons History Hour with Guy Nixon

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Broads and Blues

10:00 pm – Featured broadcaster

Mondays

Midnight – 1:00 am Science and Environment News and Views

1:00 am – 3:00 am Hwy 49 Blues and Tunes

3:00 am – 4:00 am The Roaring Road

4:00 am – 5:00 am
5:00 am – 6:00 am Grizzly Nixon’s History Hour

6:30 am – 9:00 am Meadows road

9:00 am – 10:00 am
10:00 – Noon Smiling iris and the Bouncing Bee

Noon – 2:00 pm Earthman Show

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm A Radio Show

4:00 – 6:00 pm Indigenous Soul

6:00 – 8:00 pm Reba’s Reggae anf Blues

8:00 – 9:00 pm An Organic Conversation

9:00 – Midnight The Time Traveler

 

Tuesdays

Midnight – 3:00 am The Time Traveler

3:00 am – 6:00 am Indigenous Soul

6:00 am – 7:00 am Smilin’ Iris and the Bouncing Bee

7:00 am – 8:00 am An Organic Conversation – syndicated

8:00 am – 10 am Little Ridge radio
10:00 am – Noon HWY 49 BLUES & TUNES with Frank Rabusin

Noon – 1pm Meadows Road

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

3 pm – 6pm
Fat Kat Kountry with Kathleen Lindsen 2nd & 4th
Red Dirt Roadhouse with Cathy Rohm 1st & 3rd

6pm – 9pm Uncle Jim’s Rebel Radio Memorial

9pm – 11 pm Mostly Blues

11 – Midnight

Wednesdays

Midnight – 2:00 am Bass Head

2:00 am – 3:00 am Katherine’s Carousel of Musicals

3:00 am – 6:00 am

6:00 am – 8:00 am Broads & Blues with Kathleen Lindsen (rebroadcast)

8:00 am – 9:00 am Science & Environment News & Views with Ray Griffiths

9:00 am – Noon Fat Head Radio with Cathy Rohm (rebroadcast)

Noon – 2:00 pm The Tool Shed

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm The Roaring Road

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Indigenous Soul with Mignon Geli

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Meadows Road with Steve Meadows

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Hwy 49 Blues and Tunes

10:00 pm – Midnight Run-away Heather 1st and 3rd weeks
Night Roots 2nd and 3rd weeks

Thursdays

Midnight – 3:00 am
Fat Kat Kountry with Kathleen Lindsen 1st & 3rd (rebroadcast)
Red Dirt Roadhouse with Cathy Rohm 2nd & 4th (rebroadcast)

3:00 am – 6:00 am Fat Head Radio with Cathy Rohm (rebroadcast)

6:00 am – 9:00 am The Time Traveler with Rob McClanahan (rebroadcast)

9:00 am – 10:00 am Grizzley Nixon’s History Hour with Guy Nixon

10:00 am – Noon Smiling Iris and Bouncing Bee with Shirlee George

Noon – 2:00 pm A Radio Show with Stacy & Dylan Harper

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Little Ridge Radio with Doug Magoffin

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm The Earthman Show

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Porchsitters Union 1st & 3rd (rebroadcast)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm X Marks the Spot – with Greg Thompson.

10:00 pm – Midnight Bass Head

Fridays

Midnight to 2:00 am A Radio Show 1st and 3rd weeks. Back To The Future 2nd and 4th wks.

2:00 am – 3:00 am Porch Sitters Union 1st and 3rd weeks

3:00 am – 5:00 am Ingigenous Soul

5:00 am – 7:00 am The Earth Man with Michael Smith (rebroadcast)

7:00 am – 8:00 am An Organic Conversation (syndicated)

8:00 am – 9:00 am Science & Environment News & Views with Ray Griffiths (rebroadcast)

10:00 – Noon FAT Head Radio with Cathy Rohm

Noon – 2:00 pm Broads & Blues with Kathleen Lindsen

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Rockin’ 50’s & 60’s

4:00 – 5:00 pm Serendipity

5:00 – 8:00 pm The Tool Shed with Dave Yoho

8:00 – 10:00 pm The Roaring Road with Jon Neff

10 – 11 pm Dead Air
11:00 pm – Midnight Blue Suede Connection (hour 1)

 

Saturdays

Midnight – 1:00 am Blue Suede Connection (hour 2)

1:00 am – 3:00 am X Matks the Spot

3:00 am – 6:00 am Reba’s Reggae 1st & 3rd wks, Duke’s Place 3rd & 4th wks

3:00 am – 6:00 am Reba’s Reggae 1st & 3rd Saturdays
Duke’s Place 2nd & 4th Saturdays

6:00 am – 7:00 am Katherine’s Carousel of Musicals with Katherine Okey (rebroadcast

7:00 am – 9:00 am Meadows Road with Steve Meadows (rebroadcast)

9:00 am – Noon Red Dirt Roadhouse with Cathy Rohm 1st, 3rd
Fat Kat Kountry with Kathleen Lindsen 2nd, 4th

Noon – 2:00 pm Mostly Blues with alternating hosts: Rebecca Murphy, Cathy Rohm and Frank Rabusin.

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Runaway Heather

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Back to the Future

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Night Roots with Allen Ferreira 3rd (rebroadcast rest)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Sports Local Events

10:00 pm – Midnight Saturday Night Special Feature